Cine 23.01.2018 > Mundo

Se dieron a conocer los nominados a los Oscars 2018

La 90° edición de los premios más importantes del cine se llevará a cabo el próximo 4 de marzo.

El domingo 4 de marzo se llevará a cabo la 90° entrega de los premios Oscar a lo mejor del cine. Hace unos instantes se dieron a conocer los nominados de este año, con un gran número de clásicos y varias sorpresas.

La lista completa de nominados:

 -Mejor Película:

‘Call Me by Your Name’

‘Darkest Hour’

‘Dunkirk’

‘Get Out’

‘Lady Bird’

‘Phantom Thread’

‘The Post’

‘The Shape of Water’

Three Billboards outside Ebbing Missouri’

-Mejor Director:

Christopher Nolan – ‘Dunkirk

Jordan Peele – ‘Get Out’

Greta Gerwig – ‘Lady Bird’

Paul Thomas Anderson – ‘Phantom Thread’

Guillermo del Toro – ‘The Shape of Water’

-Mejor Actor:

Timothée Chalamet – ‘Call me by Your Name’

Daniel Day Lewis – ‘Phantom Thread’

Daniel Kaluuya – ‘Get Out’

Gary Oldman – ‘Darkest Hour’

Denzel Washington – ‘Roman J. Israel Esq.’

-Mejor Actriz:

Sally Hawkins – ‘The Shape of Water’

Frances McDormand – ‘Three Billboards outside Ebbing Missouri’

Margot Robbie – ‘I, Tonya’

Saoirse Ronan – ‘Lady Bird’

Meryl Streep – ‘The Post’

-Mejor Diseño de Producción:

‘Beauty and the Beast’

‘Blade Runner 2049’

‘Darkest Hour’

‘Dunkirk’

‘The Shape of Water’

-Mejor Fotografía:

‘Blade Runner 2049’

‘Darkest Hour’

‘Dunkirk’

‘Mudbound’

‘The Shape of Water’

-Mejor Diseño de Vestuario:

‘Beauty and the Beast’

‘Darkest Hour’

‘Phantom Thread’

‘The Shape of Water’

Victoria & Abdul’

-Mejor Guion Original:

‘The Big Sick’

‘Get Out’

‘Lady Bird’

‘The Shape of Water’

‘Three Billboard outside Ebbing, Missouri’

-Mejor Película Animada:

‘The Boss Baby’

‘The Breadwinner’

‘Coco’

‘Ferdinand’

‘Loving Vincent’

-Mejor Guion Adaptado:

‘Call me by Your Name’

‘The Disaster Artist’

‘Logan’

‘Molly's Game’

‘Mudbound’

-Mejor Edición de Sonido

‘Baby Driver’

'Blade Runner 2049'

'Dunkirk'

'The Shape of Water'

'Star Wars: The Last Jedi'

-Mejor Corto Animado

‘Deark Basketball’

‘Garden Party’

‘Lou’

‘Negative Space’

‘Revolting Rhymes’

-Mejor Corto

‘DeKalb Elementary’

‘The Eleven O'Clock’

‘My Nephew Emmet’

‘The Silent Child’

‘Watu Wote’/ ‘All of Us’

-Mejor Banda de Sonido Original:

‘Dunkirk’

‘Phantom Thread’

‘The Shape of Water’

‘Star Wars: The Last Jedi’

‘Three Billboars outside Ebbing, Missouri’

-Mejores Efectos Visuales

‘Blade Runner 2049’

‘Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2’

‘Kong: Skull Island’

‘Star Wars: The Last Jedi’

‘War for the Planet of the Apes’

-Mejor Edición

‘Baby Driver’

‘Dunkirk’

‘I, Tonya’

‘The Shape of Water’

‘Three Billboard outside Ebbing, Missouri’

-Mejor Maquillaje y Peinado

‘Darkest Hour’

‘Victoria & Abdul’

‘Wonder’

-Mejor Actriz de Reparto

Mary J. Blige – ‘Mudbound’

Allison Janney – ‘I, Tonya’

Lesley Manville – ‘Phantom Thread’

Laurie Metcalf – ‘Lady Bird’

Octavia Spencer – ‘The Shape of Water’

-Mejor Actor de Reparto

Willem Dafoe – ‘The Florida Project’

Woody Harrelson – ‘Three Billboards outside Ebbing Missouri’

Richard Jenkins – ‘The Shape of Water’

Christopher Plummer – ‘All the Money in the World’

Sam Rockwell – ‘Three Billboards outside Ebbing Missouri’

-Mejor Película Extranjera:

‘A Fantastic Woman’ (Chile)

‘The Insult’ (Líbano)

‘Loveless’ (Rusia)

‘On Body and Soul’ (Hungría)

‘The Square’ (Suecia)

-Mejor Corto Documental:

‘Edith+Eddie’

‘Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405’

‘Heorin(e)’

‘Knife Skills’

‘Traffic Stop’

-Mejor Documental:

‘Abacus: Small enough to jail’

‘Faces Places’

‘Icarus’

‘Last Men in Aleppo’

‘Strong Island’

-Mejor Canción Original:

Mighty River – ‘Mudbound’

Mystery of Love – ‘Call me by Your Name’

Remember Me – ‘Coco’

Stand up for Something – ‘Marshall’

This is Me – ‘The Greatest Showman’

 © Newsline Report 2018